9 FONTAINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 FONTAINE ST
Mblu
62/ 113/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
RODWILL, SEAN S.
Total Market Value
$384,900
PID
3717
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,400$103,500$384,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRODWILL, SEAN S.
Co-Owner
Address8 BELLEVILLE LANE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 69433/225
Sale Date07/26/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODWILL, SEAN S.$100 69433/2251F07/26/2023
RODWILL ANN MARIE TRSTEE$100 51972/02231A01/24/2014
RODWILL EDWARD R$0 4131/0337  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $313,808
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FCPCarport 264 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 216 0
FOPPorch, Open 129 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 910 0
WDKDeck, Wood 116 0
   2,545 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage0
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINYL  512.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$98,600$360,200
2024$243,400$91,300$334,700
2023$217,700$64,000$281,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps