20 WOODLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 WOODLAND ST
Mblu
63/ 23/ / /
Acct#
63_23
Owner
GENTILE ANTHONY J JR
Total Market Value
$432,100
PID
3781
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$313,000$119,100$432,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGENTILE ANTHONY J JR
Co-Owner
Address20 WOODLAND ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 43380/0154
Sale Date10/06/2008
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GENTILE ANTHONY J JR$100 43380/01541A10/06/2008
GENTILE ANTHONY J JR$100 27230/01460008/15/2002
MASTORAKIS RONALD JR$165,000 22891/00930008/14/2000
VAN WAGONER LINDA M$116,500 14177/00180004/29/1992
SULLIVAN RONALD X$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,246
Replacement Cost: $355,630
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FBMBasement, Finished 490 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,348 1,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage0
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$113,400$404,100
2024$271,300$105,100$376,400
2023$240,000$73,700$313,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps