MILLBURY, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
14 WOODLAND ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
14 WOODLAND ST
Mblu
63/ 27/ / /
Acct#
63_27
Owner
RYAN DEREK
Total Market Value
$476,100
PID
3785
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$351,100
$125,000
$476,100
Owner of Record
Owner
RYAN DEREK
Co-Owner
Address
14 WOODLAND ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price
$10,385
Certificate
Book & Page
71673/156
Sale Date
02/25/2025
Instrument
1A
RYAN DEREK
$10,385
71673/156
1A
02/25/2025
RYAN, DEREK
$460,000
69694/69
00
09/28/2023
FLAHERTY JAMES
$244,000
58598/0021
00
03/29/2018
MASMANIAN MARGARET R
$100
16707/0373
1A
11/16/1994
ANDERSON ROSE
$0
07788/0376
06/10/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
910
Replacement Cost:
$391,920
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$344,900
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
910
910
FBM
Basement, Finished
910
0
FGR
Garage
624
0
FOP
Porch, Open
96
0
2,540
910
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.45
Frontage
0
Total Market Land
$125,000
CARPORT
100.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
1000.00 S.F.
$5,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$326,700
$119,200
$445,900
2024
$263,200
$110,400
$373,600
2023
$230,000
$77,500
$307,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps