29 WOODLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 WOODLAND ST
Mblu
63/ 41/ A/ /
Acct#
63-41-A
Owner
HENRICKSON, PAUL III
Total Market Value
$632,900
PID
3800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$500,800$132,100$632,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRICKSON, PAUL III
Co-OwnerHENRICKSON, AMANDA E.
Address29 WOODLAND ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$354,900
Certificate
Book & Page 57519/0182
Sale Date08/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENRICKSON, PAUL III$354,900 57519/01820008/01/2017
GENGARELLI MARK J$239,000 27872/02310010/25/2002
CAULDWELL FREDERIC S JR$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $566,764
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FGRGarage 840 0
SFBBsmt Above Grade Fin 1,448 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,200 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage0
Total Market Land$132,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,200$125,800$591,000
2024$432,400$116,400$548,800
2023$376,000$81,500$457,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps