31 WOODLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 WOODLAND ST
Mblu
63/ 42/ / /
Acct#
63-42
Owner
LAUDER JOHN D
Total Market Value
$412,700
PID
3801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,500$129,200$412,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUDER JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address31 WOODLAND ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63008/261
Sale Date08/12/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAUDER JOHN D$300,000 63008/2610008/12/2020
OLESIN ALEXANDER$220,000 51440/01670008/30/2013
MANOOGIAN SIMON C$150,000 44000/02011S03/27/2009
MILLBURY SAVINGS BANK$115,000 43707/01701L01/23/2009
STEVENS JONATHAN P$200,000 31418/01130008/27/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $320,975
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
SFBBsmt Above Grade Fin 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 390 0
   1,820 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Total Market Land$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$123,000$386,300
2024$244,600$113,900$358,500
2023$216,800$79,700$296,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps