MILLBURY, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
90 SO MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
90 SO MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ 53/ / /
Acct#
63_53
Owner
ADAMS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$440,800
PID
3812
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$302,900
$137,900
$440,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ADAMS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
ADAMS JR CHARLES L & KATHY J
Address
90 SOUTH MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
71765/329
Sale Date
03/21/2025
Instrument
1A
ADAMS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
$100
71765/329
1A
03/21/2025
ADAMS JR CHARLES L
$100
71473/120
1A
12/27/2024
ADAMS CHARLES L JR
$100
70918/292
1H
08/21/2024
SMITH RICHARD T
$100
14729/0329
1A
11/20/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
1,024
Replacement Cost:
$312,430
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$274,900
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
1,024
1,024
FEP
Porch, Enclosed
100
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,124
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
200
0
2,448
1,024
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
4.90
Frontage
0
Total Market Land
$137,900
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
1517.00 S.F.
$16,700
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
192.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
624.00 S.F.
$4,400
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
450.00 S.F.
$600
1
BRN1
BARN - 1 STORY
900.00 S.F.
$5,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$281,700
$131,300
$413,000
2024
$263,900
$122,600
$386,500
2023
$239,300
$90,200
$329,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps