50 SO MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 SO MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ 67/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
GRAZULIS PATRICK A
Total Market Value
$450,600
PID
3826
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,200$128,400$450,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAZULIS PATRICK A
Co-OwnerGRAZULIS SHERRI L
Address50 SO MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$234,900
Certificate
Book & Page 41671/0159
Sale Date08/17/2007
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAZULIS PATRICK A$234,900 41671/01591S08/17/2007
WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK$100 41671/01571S08/17/2007
LASALLE BANK C/O$251,137 41242/01911L05/31/2007
HOLLAND BRUCE$100 15878/00751A12/16/1993
MORAWIEC EWA D$112,500 12871/01380006/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $451,506
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Convers
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverT+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,156 1,156
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FOPPorch, Open 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,036 0
WDKDeck, Wood 492 0
   3,900 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  160.00 S.F.$2,2001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  560.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$122,400$421,700
2024$263,900$113,200$377,100
2023$244,200$79,200$323,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps