69 SO MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 SO MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ 73/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
COURTNEY ROBERT J
Total Market Value
$513,300
PID
3832
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,600$145,700$513,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURTNEY ROBERT J
Co-OwnerNANCY J COURTNEY
Address69 SOUTH MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4958/0376
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COURTNEY ROBERT J$0 4958/037601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,123
Replacement Cost: $452,892
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,150 863
FEPPorch, Enclosed 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,150 0
WDKDeck, Wood 273 0
   3,905 2,123

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.50
Frontage0
Total Market Land$145,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  690.00 S.F.$8,6001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINYL  561.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$138,700$457,000
2024$297,000$129,100$426,100
2023$261,300$93,100$354,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps