99 SO MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 SO MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ 122/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
GOSSELIN, RICHARD F. JR & LINDA J.
Total Market Value
$581,500
PID
3881
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$459,200$122,300$581,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSSELIN, RICHARD F. JR & LINDA J.
Co-OwnerGOSSELIN JAIMIE L.
Address99 SOUTH MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 69167/194
Sale Date05/24/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOSSELIN, RICHARD F. JR & LINDA J.$100 69167/1941F05/24/2023
GOSSELIN RICHARD F JR$36,000 07567/00250009/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $352,419
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 748 262
FEPPorch, Enclosed 72 0
FOPPorch, Open 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,063 0
WDKDeck, Wood 433 0
   3,652 1,346
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 680
Replacement Cost: $238,119
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 680 680
CANCanopy 135 0
FGRGarage 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   2,191 680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage0
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINYL  576.00 S.F.$5,9001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  112.00 S.F.$1,5001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$116,500$543,600
2024$397,700$107,900$505,600
2023$385,800$75,500$461,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps