102 SO MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 SO MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ 132/ / /
Acct#
63_132
Owner
CASEY SHAWN R
Total Market Value
$405,500
PID
3890
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,100$150,400$405,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY SHAWN R
Co-Owner
Address102 SO MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63368/33
Sale Date09/29/2020
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASEY SHAWN R$200,000 63368/331U09/29/2020
MARCHAND ROBERT I & CATHERINE$100 27057/03201A07/24/2002
MARCHAND ROBERT E & CATHERINE$0 07483/0212  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 1,114
Replacement Cost: $322,535
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 825 289
FEPPorch, Enclosed 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
   2,563 1,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.61
Frontage0
Total Market Land$150,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  320.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$143,100$381,100
2024$221,500$133,500$355,000
2023$199,400$97,500$296,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps