344 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
344 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
67/ 4/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
PEARSON JOHN C
Total Market Value
$329,600
PID
3933
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,100$117,500$329,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON JOHN C
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA L PEARSON
Address344 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page DOC#44571/0
Sale Date12/04/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEARSON JOHN C$0 DOC#44571/012/04/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $290,114
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
FEPPorch, Enclosed 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   1,864 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage0
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  72.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$111,900$308,900
2024$183,000$103,700$286,700
2023$164,100$72,700$236,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps