342 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
342 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
67/ 5/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
PEARSON CYNTHIA L TRUSTEE OF
Total Market Value
$355,200
PID
3934
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,100$141,100$355,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON CYNTHIA L TRUSTEE OF
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA L PEARSON FAM TRST
Address342 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 33811/0138
Sale Date06/07/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEARSON CYNTHIA L TRUSTEE OF$100 33811/01381A06/07/2004
PEARSON CYNTHIA L$100 33811/01361A06/07/2004
PEARSON ROBERT L$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,949
Replacement Cost: $422,969
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 675
FUSUpper Story, Finished 180 180
FGRGarage 640 0
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
FSTUtility, Finished 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 870 0
   4,044 1,949

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Total Market Land$141,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  378.00 S.F.$4001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  722.00 S.F$6,5001
GAZGAZEBO  110.00 S.F.$1,7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  468.00 S.F.$5001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  936.00 S.F.$1,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  760.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,800$134,400$334,200
2024$186,600$124,700$311,300
2023$163,200$84,257$247,457

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps