144 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
70/ 36/ / /
Acct#
70_36
Owner
BOURDEAU MELISSA
Total Market Value
$298,500
PID
4003
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,200$102,300$298,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURDEAU MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address144 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$216,000
Certificate
Book & Page 57920/0243
Sale Date10/23/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOURDEAU MELISSA$216,000 57920/02430010/23/2017
BACHAND VICTORIA$36,000 48501/00791S02/06/2012
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$55,000 47934/01791L10/07/2011
MUSE WILLIAM F$100 23230/01521A11/20/2000
MUSE WILLIAM F$77,000 18699/01380003/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $311,466
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
UBMBasement, Unfinished 790 0
   1,974 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Total Market Land$102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$97,400$279,700
2024$169,500$90,200$259,700
2023$149,500$63,300$212,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps