130 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
70/ 39/ / /
Acct#
70_39
Owner
HEFFERNAN PATRICK J
Total Market Value
$621,000
PID
4006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,600$157,400$621,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFERNAN PATRICK J
Co-OwnerHEFFERNAN KATHLEEN M
Address11 STOCKWELL FARM RD
NORTH GRAFTON, MA 01536
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32712/0157
Sale Date01/26/2004
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEFFERNAN PATRICK J $320,000 32712/01571O01/26/2004
LANGE KENNETH J TRST$281,000 27282/02071I08/22/2002
BARONI RAYMOND P$3,500 13411/01191L05/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 4,362
Replacement Cost: $768,774
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apts 4+ Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy7
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:22 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,653 2,653
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,457 1,457
FATAttic, Finished 1,008 252
FBMBasement, Finished 714 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 90 0
FOPPorch, Open 109 0
FSPPorch, Screen 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,565 0
WDKDeck, Wood 201 0
   7,887 4,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-8 UNT  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-8 UNT  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage0
Total Market Land$157,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1152.00 S.F$15,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$149,900$580,900
2024$383,900$138,800$522,700
2023$425,400$97,300$522,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps