118 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
70/ 76/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
ANDREWS GENERAL CNTR
Total Market Value
$78,900
PID
4039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$78,900$78,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS GENERAL CNTR
Co-Owner
Address117 HOLDEN ST
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$5,500
Certificate
Book & Page 68087/124
Sale Date08/18/2022
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDREWS GENERAL CNTR$5,500 68087/1241U08/18/2022
SEGERMARK BETTY ANN$100 60161/03451A03/18/2019
SCHONBORD BETTY ANN$0 07205/0216 04/09/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Parcel Information
Use Code1300
DescriptionVACANT  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionVACANT  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage0
Total Market Land$78,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$75,100$75,100
2024$40,100$69,600$109,700
2023$36,700$48,800$85,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps