9 WATERS CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WATERS CT
Mblu
70/ 86/ / /
Acct#
70_86
Owner
SOUTH MIDDLESEX NON-PROFIT
Total Market Value
$309,200
PID
4049
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,900$122,300$309,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTH MIDDLESEX NON-PROFIT
Co-OwnerHOUSING CORP
Address7 BISHOP ST
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01702
Sale Price$91,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25762/0036
Sale Date01/17/2002
Instrument1K

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTH MIDDLESEX NON-PROFIT$91,000 25762/00361K01/17/2002
THISSE NICHOLAS H$10,000 13800/02851A12/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $322,314
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 306 0
   2,106 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code920R
DescriptionNON PROFIT M01  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code920R
DescriptionNON PROFIT M01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage0
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$116,500$290,100
2024$161,200$107,900$269,100
2023$136,600$75,500$212,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps