89A-B WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89A-B WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
70/ 92/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
RUSSO MICHAEL P
Total Market Value
$546,500
PID
4055
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$431,700$114,800$546,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO MICHAEL P
Co-OwnerRUSSO DONNA M
Address89A W MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20320/0046
Sale Date08/20/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSO MICHAEL P$140,000 20320/00460008/20/1998
BLARE DONALD W$0 09722/0368  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,166
Replacement Cost: $630,355
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Convers
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,358 1,358
FBMBasement, Finished 768 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 224 0
FOPPorch, Open 351 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,028 0
   5,537 3,166

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage0
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4POOL-ABOVE RND  30.00 DIAMETER$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$109,400$509,100
2024$350,400$101,300$451,700
2023$333,300$71,100$404,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps