122 SO MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 SO MAIN ST
Mblu
72/ 7/ / /
Acct#
72_7
Owner
BERTHIAUME RICHARD R
Total Market Value
$337,200
PID
4175
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,100$131,100$337,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTHIAUME RICHARD R
Co-Owner
Address122 S MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20127/0244
Sale Date06/30/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERTHIAUME RICHARD R$75,000 20127/02440006/30/1998
KAWOLIS PAUL F$0 11039/0205 12/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 772
Replacement Cost: $225,146
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 772 772
FOPPorch, Open 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 580 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 32 0
   1,399 772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage0
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7GARAGE/BAS  1344.00 S.F.$37,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  312.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  252.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$124,800$319,200
2024$183,600$115,500$299,100
2023$170,600$80,700$251,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps