123 SO MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 SO MAIN ST
Mblu
72/ 14/ / /
Acct#
72_14
Owner
FLEMING DAVID B JR
Total Market Value
$242,500
PID
4182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,800$70,700$242,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING DAVID B JR
Co-Owner
Address123 S MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20793/0101
Sale Date12/14/1998
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLEMING DAVID B JR$158,000 20793/01011G12/14/1998
KAWOLIS LEIA R$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $408,963
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 64 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 168 0
UUSUnfinished Story 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   4,164 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPRSSOLAR PANEL RES26.00 UNITS$01

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage0
Total Market Land$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,400$70,700$230,100
2024$148,100$70,700$218,800
2023$127,600$70,700$198,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps