1 BACKSTRAD RD NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BACKSTRAD RD NORTH
Mblu
75/ 8/ / /
Acct#
Owner
GATESY STEPHEN M
Total Market Value
$615,900
PID
4209
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,500$178,400$615,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGATESY STEPHEN M
Co-OwnerMARYANN DAVIS
Address1 BACKSTRAD RD N
MILLBURY,, MA 01527
Sale Price$196,500
Certificate
Book & Page 17669/0299
Sale Date02/09/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GATESY STEPHEN M$196,500 17669/02990002/09/1996
WINDLE JONATHAN W$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,713
Replacement Cost: $554,677
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,404 2,404
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 309
CRLCrawl Space 100 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 56 0
SHDShed 192 0
STRStorage 744 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   6,628 2,713

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.59
Frontage0
Total Market Land$178,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  425.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  132.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  102.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$169,900$577,100
2024$379,100$159,800$538,900
2023$313,800$122,000$435,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps