372 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
372 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
75/ 18/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
SMITH STEPHEN W
Total Market Value
$553,300
PID
4220
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,600$152,700$553,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH STEPHEN W
Co-OwnerWEBB ALYSSA L
Address372 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32647/0136
Sale Date01/14/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH STEPHEN W$300,000 32647/01360001/14/2004
STULTZ-TULLY DEIDRE D.$100 12719/0047 04/05/1990
TULLY WILLIAM F$0 11773/0047 11/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $456,838
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FEPPorch, Enclosed 15 0
FGRGarage 561 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 427 0
   3,627 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.55
Frontage0
Total Market Land$152,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  400.00 S.F.$5,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  32.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$145,400$517,800
2024$346,500$135,300$481,800
2023$306,900$97,500$404,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps