314 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
76/ 20/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
TOWN OF MILLBURY
Total Market Value
$321,900
PID
4258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,600$65,300$321,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF MILLBURY
Co-Owner
Address127 ELM ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001/0
Sale Date01/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWN OF MILLBURY$0 001/001/01/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1861
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $493,499
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseTOWN PROP M96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
CANCanopy 28 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
   4,508 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code930L
DescriptionTOWN PROP M96  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code930L
DescriptionTOWN PROP M96  
Zone
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage0
Total Market Land$65,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$62,200$299,900
2024$209,400$57,600$267,000
2023$209,400$57,600$267,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps