329 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
329 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
76/ 28/ / /
Acct#
76_28
Owner
LUSSIER, DAREN
Total Market Value
$426,000
PID
4265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,500$144,500$426,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSSIER, DAREN
Co-Owner239 WEST MAIN REV TRUST
Address329 WEST MAIN ST

MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68741/15
Sale Date01/19/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUSSIER, DAREN$1 68741/151F01/19/2023
LUSSIER DARREN$269,900 58423/00660002/09/2018
RIANI ALBINA$126,000 16634/01970010/13/1994
RIANI ROGER A$126,000 13721/02890010/25/1991
CULLEN SANDRA J$100 13186/01551H01/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $337,937
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 200 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
UGRGarage, Under 312 0
   2,504 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.60
Frontage0
Total Market Land$144,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  72.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$7001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$16,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$137,600$400,200
2024$243,700$127,500$371,200
2023$216,100$89,700$305,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps