285 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
285 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
77/ 2/ / /
Acct#
77_2
Owner
BELLVILLE ROBIN E
Total Market Value
$329,600
PID
4273
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,600$116,000$329,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLVILLE ROBIN E
Co-Owner
Address285 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 38285/0184
Sale Date01/27/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLVILLE ROBIN E$100 38285/01841A01/27/2006
CHOINIERE ROBIN E$100 DOC#03D2266D/01H12/18/2003
CHOINIERE ROBIN$1 31601/01491A09/11/2003
CHOINIERE ROBIN E$100 21881/02981A09/27/1999
FITZ-SIMON JERROLD VINCENT$95,000 15424/02950008/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $273,342
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 288
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,112 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage0
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,500$110,500$309,000
2024$184,500$102,200$286,700
2023$168,000$71,500$239,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps