272 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
272 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
77/ 14/ / /
Acct#
77_14
Owner
DEMEULENAERE, ERIC J
Total Market Value
$908,600
PID
4285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$769,900$138,700$908,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMEULENAERE, ERIC J
Co-OwnerWARD, NADIA L
Address272 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$877,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68456/368
Sale Date07/31/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMEULENAERE, ERIC J$877,000 68456/3680007/31/2023
OLD BAY ROAD LLC$375,000 67275/1791L03/16/2022
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY$300,000 64847/1161L04/02/2021
CRANDELL CLARENCE W & ROWENA$0 3294/0446 10/19/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,270
Replacement Cost: $778,571
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,878 1,878
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,392 1,392
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,360 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 50 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 486 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,846 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   7,684 3,270
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 384
Replacement Cost: $129,931
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 384 384
FGRGarage 576 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 192 0
   1,152 384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$2,9001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage0
Total Market Land$138,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,600$132,000$850,600
2024$440,000$122,400$562,400
2023$369,100$86,400$455,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps