200 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
78/ 3/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
WRIGHT MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$321,000
PID
4292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,700$112,300$321,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT MICHAEL J
Co-OwnerWRIGHT JENNIFER H
Address17 ARMORY RD
MARLBOROUGH, MA 01752
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 61347/0143
Sale Date11/01/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT MICHAEL J$1 61347/01431A11/01/2019
WRIGHT MICHAEL$206,500 61347/01391S11/01/2019
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$201,600 60710/00421L07/16/2019
MAGLIARO DANIEL M$250,000 35804/01940003/02/2005
WILL REALTY CORP$70,000 19157/00630009/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $392,784
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Convers
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 924 924
FSPPorch, Screen 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 924 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   3,960 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage0
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,500$107,000$264,500
2024$138,000$99,100$237,100
2023$123,900$69,500$193,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps