198 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
198 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
78/ 4/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
OLEARY MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$599,900
PID
4293
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$479,100$120,800$599,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOLEARY MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address47 LACKEY RD.
SUTTON, MA 01590
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63624/325
Sale Date10/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLEARY MICHAEL $395,000 63624/3250010/30/2020
LAUDER KIM M$75,000 22921/01621A08/23/2000
GAULIN NORMAN G$0 07702/0070 03/11/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost: $614,168
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,520 1,520
FATAttic, Finished 720 180
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
FSPPorch, Screen 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,520 0
WDCDeck, Composite 96 0
   6,672 3,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Total Market Land$120,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,500$115,100$560,600
2024$412,100$106,600$518,700
2023$351,600$74,700$426,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps