208 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
78/ 12/ / /
Acct#
78_12
Owner
KONAN MICHAEL M
Total Market Value
$340,200
PID
4302
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,100$138,100$340,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKONAN MICHAEL M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 34597/0299
Sale Date09/14/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KONAN MICHAEL M$100 34597/02991A09/14/2004
KONAN MICHAEL M$100 16227/00581A04/22/1994
KONAN MICHAEL M$0 10111/0018 12/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $470,097
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Convers
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,800 1,800
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FCPCarport 600 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 840 0
FGRGarage 1,200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   5,768 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.70
Frontage0
Total Market Land$138,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$131,500$318,500
2024$163,700$121,900$285,600
2023$158,600$85,900$244,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps