181 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
79/ 14/ / /
Acct#
79_14
Owner
MALLARD HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$470,600
PID
4317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,200$117,400$470,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLARD HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 DEWEY ST
AMESBURY, MA 01913
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 72896/120
Sale Date11/28/2025
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALLARD HOLDINGS LLC$10 72896/1201U11/28/2025
KLEIN DAVID MATTHEW$355,000 63080/1000008/21/2020
MURRAY ALYSON$265,000 55471/01310006/14/2016
HAGSTROM CONRAD$135,000 11770/0245 11/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $511,484
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Convers
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,385 1,385
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,315 1,315
FOPPorch, Open 8 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 638 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   3,370 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage0
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  490.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$111,800$439,000
2024$287,100$103,600$390,700
2023$264,300$72,700$337,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps