183 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
183 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
79/ 15/ / /
Acct#
79_15
Owner
EL-MASSIH FADI
Total Market Value
$247,400
PID
4318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,500$119,900$247,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEL-MASSIH FADI
Co-Owner
Address81 MIDDLE RD
SOUTHBOROUGH, MA 01772
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71673/196
Sale Date02/25/2025
Instrument1I

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EL-MASSIH FADI$163,000 71673/1961I02/25/2025
TOWN OF MILLBURY $70,000 16294/00980005/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,037
Replacement Cost: $237,352
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 648 648
FHSHalf Story, Finished 648 389
FOPPorch, Open 16 0
   1,312 1,037

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Total Market Land$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  346.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$109,900$228,500
2024$110,400$101,800$212,200
2023$98,400$71,400$169,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps