187 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
79/ 17/ / /
Acct#
79_17
Owner
DIRECT HIT CAPITAL, LLC
Total Market Value
$133,800
PID
4320
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$133,800$133,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDIRECT HIT CAPITAL, LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 ORCHARD ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68859/1
Sale Date02/24/2023
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIRECT HIT CAPITAL, LLC$150,000 68859/11U02/24/2023
PIERPONT WILLIAM G & ANN M$0 5938/02771U05/17/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Parcel Information
Use Code1300
DescriptionVACANT  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionVACANT  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage0
Total Market Land$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$127,300$127,300
2024$125,300$117,800$243,100
2023$111,800$82,300$194,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps