191 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
79/ 19/ / /
Acct#
79_19
Owner
GIGLIOTTI JAMES A JR
Total Market Value
$406,100
PID
4322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,900$121,200$406,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGIGLIOTTI JAMES A JR
Co-Owner
Address191 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51553/0174
Sale Date09/27/2013
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIGLIOTTI JAMES A JR$170,000 51553/01741N09/27/2013
GRAY ROBERT W$100 47930/02491A10/06/2011
BLANCHARD JILL$245,000 34661/00310009/22/2004
DONOVAN JON A$96,228 32900/00011A02/25/2004
JANITIS FRANK B$100 20394/00871A09/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $362,986
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
SFBBsmt Above Grade Fin 170 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 938 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 350 0
WDKDeck, Wood 214 0
   2,976 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage0
Total Market Land$121,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$115,400$380,100
2024$246,000$106,900$352,900
2023$219,800$74,900$294,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps