8 RIDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 RIDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
79/ 83/ / /
Acct#
79_83
Owner
TROTTIER STEVEN J
Total Market Value
$415,400
PID
4385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,300$122,100$415,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTROTTIER STEVEN J
Co-OwnerTROTTIER MAUREEN E
Address8 RIDGEWOOD DR
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 32400/0193
Sale Date12/08/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROTTIER STEVEN J$100 32400/01931A12/08/2003
PLANTE EVELYN T$100 19842/01241A04/17/1998
PLANTE EVELYN T$1 12116/02621A05/25/1989
PLANTE EVELYN T$0 11099/0276 01/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $372,388
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FBMBasement, Finished 1,096 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 100 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 66 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,746 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Total Market Land$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PDKPOOL DECK  144.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$116,400$389,000
2024$253,600$107,800$361,400
2023$226,900$75,700$302,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps