299 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
299 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
83/ 7/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
FRANCIS GARY S
Total Market Value
$348,200
PID
4470
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,000$117,200$348,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIS GARY S
Co-Owner
Address299 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 29545/0030
Sale Date04/02/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANCIS GARY S$100 29545/00301A04/02/2003
FRANCIS BARBARA A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost: $336,474
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 784 274
CRLCrawl Space 784 0
FOPPorch, Open 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   3,302 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage0
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4POOL-ABOVE RND  28.00 DIAMETER$1,1001
PDKPOOL DECK  240.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$111,600$326,300
2024$199,700$103,400$303,100
2023$176,200$72,600$248,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps