267 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
267 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
84/ 14/ / /
Acct#
84_14
Owner
BAKIRI KELLY ANN
Total Market Value
$507,100
PID
4515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,900$130,200$507,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKIRI KELLY ANN
Co-OwnerBAKIRI REDA
Address267 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41184/0104
Sale Date05/21/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKIRI KELLY ANN$300,000 41184/01040005/21/2007
HANSON RAYMOND R$0 4488/0224  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $443,049
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
CRLCrawl Space 348 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 40 0
FOPPorch, Open 74 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDCDeck, Composite 204 0
   3,510 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Total Market Land$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$6001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  988.00 S.F.$26,7001
PDKPOOL DECK  160.00 S.F.$7001
SPL4POOL-ABOVE RND  26.00 DIAMETER$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$124,000$476,400
2024$329,800$114,700$444,500
2023$285,900$80,200$366,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps