266 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
266 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
84/ 19/ / /
Acct#
84_19
Owner
WRIGHT DONNA F
Total Market Value
$405,500
PID
4520
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,800$138,700$405,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT DONNA F
Co-Owner
Address266 WEST MAIN ST

MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$477,500
Certificate
Book & Page 71417/130
Sale Date12/13/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT DONNA F$477,500 71417/1300012/13/2024
RINALDO BRENNA J$140,000 52770/00151U09/08/2014
CULLINA JAMES EDWARD$1 20381/03151A09/02/1998
CULLINA GEORGE M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $342,074
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FEPPorch, Enclosed 248 0
FGRGarage 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   2,406 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage0
Total Market Land$138,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,200$132,000$357,200
2024$209,200$122,400$331,600
2023$187,000$86,400$273,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps