MILLBURY, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
263 WEST MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
263 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
84/ 20/ / /
Acct#
84_20
Owner
TATRO SANDRA J
Total Market Value
$488,400
PID
4521
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$359,600
$128,800
$488,400
Owner of Record
Owner
TATRO SANDRA J
Co-Owner
Address
263 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
40481/0345
Sale Date
01/09/2007
Instrument
1A
TATRO SANDRA J
$1
40481/0345
1A
01/09/2007
TATRO SANDRA J
$1
36298/0034
1A
05/11/2005
TATRO SANDRA J
$20,000
36298/0030
1A
05/11/2005
TATRO MARK E
$139,000
16289/0193
00
05/16/1994
KAUFMAN GLEN J ET AUX
$100
13280/0223
1A
03/12/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,816
Replacement Cost:
$448,781
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$350,000
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
1,816
1,816
CRL
Crawl Space
224
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed
192
0
FGR
Garage
572
0
FOP
Porch, Open
140
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,020
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
328
0
4,292
1,816
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$1,800
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.94
Frontage
0
Total Market Land
$128,800
Bldg #
SHD6
SHED GOOD
392.00 S.F.
$7,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$324,700
$122,800
$447,500
2024
$301,900
$113,500
$415,400
2023
$260,100
$79,400
$339,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps