247 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
247 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
85/ 9/ / /
Acct#
85_9
Owner
BLANCHARD ROBERT T
Total Market Value
$401,200
PID
4533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,200$122,000$401,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCHARD ROBERT T
Co-OwnerBLANCHARD TAMMY K
Address247 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 60353/0296
Sale Date03/26/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLANCHARD ROBERT T$100 60353/02961A03/26/2019
BLANCHARD ROBERT T$100 60192/02151A03/26/2019
BLANCHARD ROBERT T$100 60124/02021H03/07/2019
BLANCHARD ROBERT T$100 59959/02081A01/22/2019
BLANCHARD MARIE E$0 4423/0258  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $311,634
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FCPCarport 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   2,732 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPRSSOLAR PANEL RES37.00 UNITS$01

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage0
Total Market Land$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4POOL-ABOVE RND  27.00 DIAMETER$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$116,200$370,400
2024$236,300$107,600$343,900
2023$212,100$75,400$287,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps