257 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
257 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
85/ 14/ / /
Acct#
85_14
Owner
CHASE SHEILA
Total Market Value
$314,100
PID
4538
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,600$141,500$314,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE SHEILA
Co-Owner
Address257 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$176,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65278/153
Sale Date05/28/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHASE SHEILA$176,000 65278/1531A05/28/2021
CHASE JOSEPH$100 43567/02571A12/05/2008
CHASE JOSEPH$100 39172/00971A06/15/2006
CHASE MARGARET V$100 18555-101/01A01/21/1997
CHASE MARGARET V$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $253,857
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed 176 0
FGRGarage 408 0
FOPPorch, Open 21 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 139 0
   2,352 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.50
Frontage0
Total Market Land$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$134,700$295,100
2024$149,200$125,100$274,300
2023$125,200$89,100$214,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps