246 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
246 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
85/ 19/ / /
Acct#
85_19
Owner
COLON-RODRIGUES COLBY
Total Market Value
$427,500
PID
4544
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,700$122,800$427,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON-RODRIGUES COLBY
Co-OwnerRODRIGUES QUIYESHA
Address246 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 60837/0090
Sale Date08/06/2019
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLON-RODRIGUES COLBY$275,000 60837/00901V08/06/2019
LEVITRE GLEN$100 59965/03121A01/23/2019
LEVITRE GLEN P$100 37844/01201A11/21/2005
LEVITRE J W GILES$0 5292/0451  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $441,052
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 80 28
FEPPorch, Enclosed 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 160 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 90 0
   2,768 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN HS/OPEN  252.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$116,800$399,800
2024$262,900$108,200$371,100
2023$233,600$75,800$309,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps