MILLBURY, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
238 WEST MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
238 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
85/ 22/ / /
Acct#
85_22
Owner
COOPER SEAN M
Total Market Value
$397,000
PID
4547
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$271,400
$125,600
$397,000
Owner of Record
Owner
COOPER SEAN M
Co-Owner
Address
238 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
57110/0315
Sale Date
05/12/2017
Instrument
1H
COOPER SEAN M
$1
57110/0315
1H
05/12/2017
COOPER SEAN M
$219,900
47907/0251
00
09/30/2011
FELDMAN STEVEN B
$229,900
24148/0111
00
06/01/2001
MACBETH ANDREW J
$162,500
21490/0363
00
06/10/1999
EKSTROM PAUL L F
$100
13915/0162
1A
01/24/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,133
Replacement Cost:
$471,048
Building Percent Good:
56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$263,800
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
1,307
1,307
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,101
826
CAN
Canopy
28
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed
35
0
FOP
Porch, Open
41
0
FSP
Porch, Screen
325
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
943
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,307
0
UGR
Garage, Under
325
0
5,412
2,133
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$1,600
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.78
Frontage
0
Total Market Land
$125,600
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
500.00 S.F.
$5,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$340,200
$119,600
$459,800
2024
$313,900
$110,700
$424,600
2023
$271,200
$77,500
$348,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps