215 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
85/ 36/ / /
Acct#
85_36
Owner
HAGSTROM CONRAD W
Total Market Value
$566,632
PID
4560
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,800$338,832$566,632

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGSTROM CONRAD W
Co-OwnerHAGSTROM MARY L
Address215 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 47433/0141
Sale Date05/27/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAGSTROM CONRAD W$1 47433/01411A05/27/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $355,976
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   2,704 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGGAS FIRE PLACE1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Parcel Information
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Total Market Land$338,832

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$339,594$551,594
2024$211,800$314,472$526,272
2023$118,307$213,607$331,914

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps