230 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
85/ 66/ / /
Acct#
85_66
Owner
MILLBURY HOUSING AUTHORITY
Total Market Value
$498,700
PID
4589
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$363,500$135,200$498,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLBURY HOUSING AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address89 ELM ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 06976/0254
Sale Date05/16/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLBURY HOUSING AUTHORITY$0 06976/025405/16/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $412,755
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,242 1,242
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,814 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code9700
DescriptionHSING AUTHORITY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code9700
DescriptionHSING AUTHORITY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage0
Total Market Land$135,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$128,800$477,000
2024$334,200$119,200$453,400
2023$309,000$83,400$392,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps