11 MAPLEWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MAPLEWOOD RD
Mblu
2/ 25/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
SILVER ROBERT A JR
Total Market Value
$549,300
PID
49
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$432,800$116,500$549,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVER ROBERT A JR
Co-OwnerDONNA SILVER
Address11 MAPLEWOOD RD
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$79,900
Certificate
Book & Page 18285/0363
Sale Date09/30/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVER ROBERT A JR$79,900 18285/03630009/30/1996
HEBERT MARC B$0 8732/0315 05/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,195
Replacement Cost: $486,393
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,372 823
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,372 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   4,284 2,195

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage0
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  264.00 S.F.$1,3001
PDKPOOL DECK  208.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$111,000$513,800
2024$375,100$102,800$477,900
2023$321,500$72,200$393,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps