23 J F KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 J F KENNEDY DR
Mblu
11/ 33/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
GEMME DEBORAH A
Total Market Value
$400,600
PID
609
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,300$113,300$400,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGEMME DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address23 J F KENNEDY DR
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 40861/0307
Sale Date03/23/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEMME DEBORAH A$100 40861/03071A03/23/2007
GEMME ALAN W$215,600 39654/02300008/28/2006
SECRETARY OF HOUSING& URBAN DEV$1 39216/00891E06/21/2006
NATIONAL CITY MORTGAGE CO$275,437 39143/02871L06/09/2006
WHITE JEFFREY T$256,500 34135/01760007/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $326,110
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
FBMBasement, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
UGRGarage, Under 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 185 0
   2,297 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage0
Total Market Land$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$108,000$374,900
2024$248,100$100,000$348,100
2023$220,800$70,200$291,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps