16 J F KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 J F KENNEDY DR
Mblu
11/ 44/ / /
Acct#
11_44
Owner
WITEK HALINA
Total Market Value
$527,000
PID
619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,800$119,200$527,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWITEK HALINA
Co-OwnerLESZEK WITEK
Address16 J F KENNEDY DR
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8346/0079
Sale Date08/31/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WITEK HALINA$0 8346/007908/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $462,060
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
FBMBasement, Finished 650 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 250 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   3,304 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4POOL-ABOVE RND  24.00 DIAMETER$7001
PDKPOOL DECK  100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$113,600$492,500
2024$352,100$105,200$457,300
2023$304,700$73,900$378,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps