12 J F KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 J F KENNEDY DR
Mblu
11/ 46/ / /
Acct#
11_46
Owner
WILLETTE JOSEPH E
Total Market Value
$459,700
PID
621
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$341,400$118,300$459,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLETTE JOSEPH E
Co-OwnerWILLETTE TINA M
Address12 J F KENNEDY DR
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 23341/0140
Sale Date12/19/2000
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLETTE JOSEPH E$100 23341/01401A12/19/2000
WILLETTE JOSEPH E$128,000 19028/03160007/28/1997
CAVALIERE ERIKA F$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $379,603
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
SFBBsmt Above Grade Fin 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,308 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage0
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  70.00 S.F.$5001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINYL  800.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$112,800$430,600
2024$296,000$104,500$400,500
2023$265,300$73,300$338,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps