10 LATTI FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LATTI FARM RD
Mblu
14/ 26/ / /
Acct#
14_26
Owner
CAMPANELLI MILLBURY LLC
Total Market Value
$2,064,900
PID
693
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,655,500$409,400$2,064,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPANELLI MILLBURY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressONE CAMPANELLI DR
BRAINTREE, MA 02184
Sale Price$2,275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 46325/0204
Sale Date09/17/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPANELLI MILLBURY LLC$2,275,000 46325/02040009/17/2010
ESTES EXPRESS LINES$2,500,000 24113/03911B05/30/2001
ALLEN NORMAN E$493,000 20502/02851P10/06/1998
ROSENTHAL JOEL B TRST$0 7612/0359  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 30,976
Replacement Cost: $1,989,980
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,552,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAbove Ave
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-cast Concr
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND WHSES
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeLT STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 28,840 28,840
AOFOffice (Average) 2,136 2,136
CANCanopy 738 0
   31,714 30,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS6.00 UNITS$16,4001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET30976.00 S.F.$26,6001
A/CAIR CONDITNG2136.00 S.F.$3,3001

Parcel Information
Use Code4010
DescriptionIND WHSES  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionIND WHSES  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodC5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.8
Frontage0
Total Market Land$409,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$50,0001
LT9HGH PRE-SODIUM PL  7.00 UNITS$4,9001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,571,600$409,400$1,981,000
2024$1,901,400$409,400$2,310,800
2023$1,901,400$409,400$2,310,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps