1 MARGARET AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MARGARET AVE
Mblu
16/ 115/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
PORTAIS ALAN P
Total Market Value
$395,700
PID
894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,600$113,100$395,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTAIS ALAN P
Co-OwnerPORTAIS VICKI J
Address1 MARGARET AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5899/0027
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PORTAIS ALAN P$0 5899/002701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,137
Replacement Cost: $362,303
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
UGRGarage, Under 300 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,429 1,137

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$107,700$370,000
2024$234,100$99,800$333,900
2023$233,300$70,000$303,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps