5 HAWTHORNE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HAWTHORNE ST
Mblu
19/ 7/ / /
Acct#
19_7
Owner
SHAW COTE D
Total Market Value
$362,500
PID
996
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,300$111,200$362,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAW COTE D
Co-Owner
Address5 HAWTHORNE ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$228,000
Certificate
Book & Page 58528/0290
Sale Date03/09/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAW COTE D$228,000 58528/02900003/09/2018
DEPTULA JADWIGA$123,000 57633/01421O08/25/2017
DIGUETTE DENNIS A$0 5496/0031  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,010
Replacement Cost: $322,134
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 748 262
FEPPorch, Enclosed 202 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   2,510 1,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,500$105,900$339,400
2024$217,200$98,100$315,300
2023$196,500$68,800$265,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps